Fall 2017 Faith-Justice Studies Courses

ART 104-D01, Experience of Architecture, MWF 11:15am-12:05pm, McNally, Dennis

*Art Lit

DSS 420-D01, Data Analysis, MWF 10:10am-11:00am, Garwood, Kathleen

ECN 150-SLR, Profits and Prophets, TR, 2:00-3:15pm, Fox, Nancy

*Freshman Service-Learning

EDU 150- SLR, Schools and Society, MWF, 11:15am-12:05pm, Johnson, Virginia

*Freshman Service-Learning

ENG 101-SL1, Craft of Language, TR, 2:00-3:15pm, Gilman, Owen

*Service-Learning

ENG 101-SL2, Craft of Language, TR, 9:30-10:45am, Patterson, Paul,

*Service-Learning

ENG 101-SL3, Craft of Language, MWF, 1:25-2:15pm, Green, Ann

*Service-Learning

ENG 450-SLR, Hospital Stories, MWF, 12:20-1:10pm, Green, Ann

*Writing Intensive, Health Care Ethics, Service-Learning

ENG 482-SLR, Inside Out: Dimensions of Freedom, W, 3:30-6:00pm, Wetzel, Grace

*Writing Intensive, Health Care Ethics, Application Process, Service-Learning

FBE 330-D01, Social Entrepreneurship, TR, 9:30-10:45am, Kury, Kenneth

HIS 204-SLR, Latin American – US Migration, MWF, 10:10-11:00am, Warren, Richard

*DGNW, Ethics Intensive, Latin American Studies, International Relations, Service-Learning

IBU 210-DO1, Introduction to International Business, TR, 8:00-9:15am, Neiva, John

IBU 210-DO2, Introduction to International Business, TR, 9:30-10:45am, Neiva, John

IHS 331-D01, Stats and Research Methodology, MWF, 9:05-9:55am/TR 8:00-9:15am, Kuykendall, Sally

IHS 345-SLR, Hospice: A Better Death, TR, 3:30-4:45pm, Bernt, Frank

*Service-Learning

IHS 368- STR, Just Health Care in Developing Nations, R, 3:30-6:30pm, Clark, Peter; Keffer, Ann Marie

*DGNW, Ethics Intensive, Health Care Ethics

IHS 368- SLR, Just Health Care in Developing Nations, R, 3:30-6:30pm, Clark, Peter; Keffer, Ann Marie

*DGNW, Ethics Intensive, Health Care Ethics

MHC 221-SL1, Workforce Diversity, MWF, 10:10-11:00am, Patton, Eric,

*DGNW, Service-Learning

LEO 212-DO1, Organizational Sustainability, TR, 3:30-4:45pm, Neiva, John

LEO 150-FY1, Serious Comedy and Social Justice, TR, 8:30-9:15am, Weidner, Kenneth

LEO 150-FY2, Serious Comedy and Social Justice, TR, 9:30-10:45am, Weidner, Kenneth

PHL 150-SL2, Self and Selfishness, TR, 12:30-1:45pm, Hoffman, Ginger

*Freshman Service-Learning

PHL 150-SL1, Sweet Revenge and Its Alternatives, MWF, 12:20-1:10pm, Linehan, Elizabeth

*Freshman Service-Learning

PHL 257- SL1, Philosophy and Liberation, MWF, 11:15am-12:05pm, Weislogel, Eric

*Philosophical Anthropology, Service-Learning

PHL 262- D01, Freedom, Citizenship & Culture, TR, 12:30-1:45pm, Wachterhauser, Brice

*Philosophical Anthropology, Ethics Intensive

PHL 320-D01, Business, Society & Ethics, TR, 9:30-10:45am, McCall, John

*Ethics Intensive

PHL 320-D02, Business, Society & Ethics, TR, 2:00-3:15pm, Staff

*Ethics Intensive

PHL 320-D03, Business, Society & Ethics, TR, 3:00-4:15pm, Staff

*Ethics Intensive

PHL 342- SL1, Inside Out: Dimensions of Freedom, W, 3:30-6:00pm, Hebbler, James

*Philosophical Anthropology, Application Process, Service-Learning

PHL 330-D01, Social and Political Philosophy, MWF, 9:05-9:55am, Boettcher, James

*Philosophical Anthropology, Ethics Intensive

PHL 330-D02, Social and Political Philosophy, MWF, 10:10-11:00pm, Boettcher, James

*Philosophical Anthropology, Ethics Intensive

PHL 336-HN1, Violence and Non-Violence, MWF, 10:10-11:00am, Linehan, Elizabeth

*Ethics Intensive

PHL 354-D01, Philosophy of Religion, TR, 12:30-1:45pm, St. Amour, Paul

*Faith and Reason

PHL 354-D02, Philosophy of Religion, TR, 2:00-3:15pm, St. Amour, Paul

*Faith and Reason

PHL 354-OL1, Philosophy of Religion, Kearney, James

*Faith and Reason

PMK 190-SLR, Healthcare Delivery Alternatives, TR, 9:30-10:45am, DelConte, Anthony

*Ethics Intensive, Health Care Ethics

POL 150-SLR, Diversity and Inequality in the US, MWF, 10:10-11:00am, Howard, Lia

*Freshman Service-Learning

REL 338-D01, Jewish and Christian Responses to the Holocaust, MWF, 10:10am-11:00am, Iser, Alan

SOC 102-D03, Social Problems, TR 9:30am-10:45am, Clampet-Lundquist, Susan

*DGNW

SOC 150-SL1, Social Problems and Change, TR, 9:30-10:45am, Bergen, Raquel

*Freshman Service-Learning

SOC 150-FYS, Social Problems and Change, TR, 12:30-1:45pm, Bergen, Raquel

SPA 360-SLR, Spanish in the Community, MWF, 10:10-11:00am, Shenk, Elaine

*Service-Learning

SPE 329-D01, Educating Students w/High Incidence of Disability, MW, 1:05-3:05pm, Murphy, William

SPE 369-D01, Students with Emotional/Social and Behavioral Disorders, TR 9:30-10:45am, George, Cheryl

SPE 369-D02, Students with Emotional/Social and Behavioral Disorders, TR 12:30-1:45am, George, Cheryl

SPE 379-HY1, Family, School and Communities:Diverse Societies, R, 5:30-8:10pm, Spinelli, Cathy

THE 150-FYS, Ignatius and the City, TR, 3:30-4:45pm, Joyce, Daniel

THE 349-D01, Theology of Disability, MWF 1:25-2:15pm, Sammon, Brendan

THE 357-WR1, Feminist Theologies, MWF 12:20-1:10pm, Feske, Millicent

*Faith and Reason

THE 357-WR2, Feminist Theologies, MWF, 11:15-12:05, Feske, Millicent

*Faith and Reason

THE 366-D01, Christian Medical Ethics, TR, 5:00-6:15pm, Ochasi, Aloysius

*Ethics Intensive, Health Care Ethics

THE 368-STR, Just Health Care in Developing Nations, R, 3:30-6:30pm, Clark, Peter; Keffer, Ann Marie

*DGNW, Ethics Intensive, Health Care Ethics

THE368- SLR, Just Health Care in Developing Nations, R, 3:30-6:30pm, Clark, Peter; Keffer, Ann Marie

*DGNW, Ethics Intensive, Health Care Ethics

THE 371-D01, Christianity and Media, MW 2:30-3:45pm, Caccamo, James

*Ethics Intensive

THE 373-D01, Economic Ethics, MWF, 11:15am-12:05pm, O’Sullivan, James

*DGNW, Ethics Intensive