2016 UPE Induction Ceremony

2016 (President: Mary Krueger)

Elham Jaffar (graduate)
Sarah Alqahtani (graduate)
Brendan Szefinski (undergraduate)
Shelley Donaldson (undergraduate)
Sean Monahan (undergraduate)
Karl Morris (undergraduate)
Sonia Parikh (graduate)
Diego Sosa (graduate)
Shengqi Gong (graduate)

2015 UPE Induction Ceremony

2015 (President: Suzan Koknar-Tezel)

Mary Krueger (faculty)
Abrar Alrumayh (graduate)
Mohmmad Alsubaie(graduate)
Ather Sharif (graduate)
Christine Anderson (undergraduate)
Jimson Mathew (undergraduate)
Patricia McGann (undergraduate)
Sarah Cooney (undergraduate)
Luigi Nunez (undergraduate)

2011 UPE Induction Ceremony

2011 (President: Paul Pelullo)

Sami Saad Albouq (graduate)
Sonia Chawla (graduate)
Wei Dai (graduate)
Timothy Gan (undergraduate)
Matthew Grace (undergraduate)
Andrew Hutchinson (undergraduate)
Daniel Klein (undergraduate)
Yinfei Yang (graduate)
Michael Zarro (undergraduate)

2010 UPE Induction Ceremony

2010 (President: Sharon Hayden)

Hanen Alqahtani (graduate)
Ross Creed (graduate)
Matthew Lucarelli (undergraduate)
Jennifer Mung’Au-Alexander (undergraduate)
Matthew Patchin (undergraduate)
Qile Shi (graduate)
John Vitale (undergraduate)
Zhenyu Yang (graduate)
Na Ye (graduate)

2009 UPE Induction Ceremony

2009 (President: Scott Hine)

Vincent Ly (undergraduate)
Jeffrey Hyde (undergraduate)
Desmond Broxton (undergraduate)
Paul Pelullo (undergraduate)
Justin Lynch (undergraduate)
Sean Doyle (undergraduate)
Mark Bulzis (undergraduate)
Li Ma (graduate)
Danlin Song (graduate)
Mohammed Azeem Uddin (graduate)

2008 UPE Induction Ceremony

2008 (President: Jason Baker)

Ateeq Ahmed (graduate)
Sarah Brown (graduate)
Mallory Cosfol (undergraduate)
Sharon Hayden (undergraduate)
Thaw Htaik (undergraduate)
Jeffrey Knauss (undergraduate)
Justin Neil (undergraduate)
Brian Phillips (undergraduate)
Nancy Narisi (undergraduate),
Jonathan Romvary (undergraduate)
Mohammad Abdul Shukoor (graduate)
Kevin Venezia (undergraduate)

2007 UPE Induction Ceremony

2007 (President: Brittany Fasy)

Jason Baker (undergraduate)
Scott Hine (undergraduate)
Jesse Lysinger (undergraduate)
Keith O’Brien (undergraduate)
Ameya Potnis (graduate)
Preethi Ramaswamy (graduate)
Baladitya Voleti (graduate)
Ashwini Yerabati (graduate)

2006 UPE Induction Ceremony

2006 (President: Richard Burns)

Patricia Buthusiem (undergraduate)
Mike Dwyer (undergraduate)
Joseph Grayauskie (undergraduate)
Abhineet Mittal (graduate)
Brian O’Neill (undergraduate)
Jimil Patel (graduate)
Keerthi Pusuloori (graduate)
Ritu Sharma (graduate)

Honorary Inductees
Patrick Stump, B.S. ’02
Patricia Hasson, M.S. ’04
Christopher Dugan, B.S. ’04

2005 UPE Induction Ceremony

2005 (President: Babak Forouraghi)

Richard Burns (undergraduate speaker)
John-Paul Craig (undergraduate)
Brittany Fasy (undergraduate)
Julia Fox (undergraduate)
Zhixiang He (graduate)
Mohit Mathur (graduate speaker)
Eric Ochlak (undergraduate)
Kevin Rooney (undergraduate)